Dispense.life logo
21+
Edison Cannabis Co
Edison Cannabis Co

Edison Cannabis Co

About Edison Cannabis Co

At Edison, we believe in infinite potential. In both our plants and our people, we reach higher, dig deeper and dream bigger. Some might say we do things our own way around here – and they’d be right. Where are we working today? In strain-specific micro-climates specifically designed for each cultivar’s unique needs. How did we get here? By finding simple solutions to complex challenges, listening to our plants, our people and finding joy in the ordinary. In other words, we don’t just cultivate cannabis. We cultivate genius. What does this mean for those who enjoy cannabis? Our particular brand of genius won’t complete your tax return or design your meal plan. But it does promise something that matters to us: flower, pre-roll, edible and extract products that just keep getting better.

Edison Cannabis Co product focus

EdiblesDrinkPre-rollsFlowerTinctureVapes

Edison Cannabis Co featured products

Black Cherry Punch

Tinctures CBD Oil

Casablanca Pre-Roll

Chemdog

Chemdog Pre-Roll

City Lights Pre-Roll

Chocolates Dark Truffles (2-Pieces)

Chocolates Dark Truffles Mega Byte

Own this brand?

Claim the listing to manage it from your business account.

Edison Cannabis Co footprint

Coverage summary

78

Dispensaries

6

States / Provinces

2

Countries

ABBCMBNLNYON

Where to get Edison Cannabis Co

Ontario

41 dispensaries

Newfoundland and Labrador

16 dispensaries

British Columbia

13 dispensaries

Manitoba

4 dispensaries

New York

3 dispensaries

Alberta

1 dispensaries

Quick Answers