

Good Trees
About Good Trees
JAR WARS 2025 TICKETS AND INFO ON WEBSITE!!!! May 04, 2025 - Denver, Colorado -
Rino Art District TICKETS HERE
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/jar-wars-tickets-1284794317389?aff=ebdssbdestsearch GOOD TREES IS A DENVER-BASED BRAND FOCUSED ON SOLVENTLESS PRODUCTS, PRE-PACKED FLOWER, AFFORDABLE EDIBLES, HIGH QUALITY CLOTHING, AND COMMUNITY ENVOLVMENT. WE WANTED TO CREATE A BRAND THAT BROUGHT BACK THE COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT WE ALL SAW AND LOVED AT THE INCEPTION OF LEGAL CANNABIS IN COLORADO 10 YEARS AGO. ALL ACROSS THE WORLD, THE TECHNIQUE OF SMUGGLING CONTRABAND IN TIRES HAS BEEN USED BY PROFESSIONAL DRUG DEALERS FOR YEARS-SPECIFICALLY MARIJUANA. THE INSPIRATION BEHIND THE BRAND IDENTITY CAME FROM CO-FOUNDER JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ'S LIFESTYLE PRIOR TO LEGALIZATION. JUSTIN'S ROOTS TRACE BACK TO MEXICO, WHERE THE EARLY YEARS OF CANNABIS TRAFFICKING INTO THE U.S. VIA TIRES WERE COMMON. THE BRAND WAS CREATED TO PAY HOMAGE TO THESE PAST TIMES. WE KNOW THAT AS WE MOVE CLOSER TO FULL LEGALIZATION, CONSUMERS WILL NEVER GET TO WITNESS THAT ERA AGAIN. OUR PRODUCTS ARE SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED TO REMIND THEM OF HOW FAR WE'VE TRULY COME IN THE WORLD OF RECREATIONAL AND MEDICINAL CANNABIS.
Good Trees product focus
Good Trees featured products
Gummies 2000mg Disty Loaded Tires Sleep Gummies [20pk]
Mix-ins 2000mg Disty Syrup
Biscotti Chunks Live Rosin 73-159u - 1g -
Gummies 1000mg Rosin Loaded Tires Gummies [20pk] - Jamba Juice
Gummies 1000mg Rosin Loaded Tires Gummies [20pk]
Gummies 1000mg Rosin Loaded Tires Gummies [20pk] - High Chew
Mix-ins 1000mg Rosin Syrup
Gummies 1000mg Strawberry Banana Rosin Loaded Tires Gummies [20pk]
Own this brand?
Claim the listing to manage it from your business account.
Good Trees footprint
Coverage summary
16
Dispensaries
1
States / Provinces
1
Countries
Licenses
Medical Mfg. 404-00561
Where to get Good Trees
Colorado
16 dispensaries
Quick Answers
Good Trees has products such as Gummies 2000mg Disty Loaded Tires Sleep Gummies [20pk], Mix-ins 2000mg Disty Syrup, Biscotti Chunks Live Rosin 73-159u - 1g -, and Gummies 1000mg Rosin Loaded Tires Gummies [20pk] - Jamba Juice, with a focus on Concentrates, Edibles, and Cartridges & Disposables.
Good Trees edibles listed on Dispense.life include Gummies 2000mg Disty Loaded Tires Sleep Gummies [20pk], Gummies 1000mg Rosin Loaded Tires Gummies [20pk] - Jamba Juice, and Gummies 1000mg Rosin Loaded Tires Gummies [20pk]. These are catalog examples; check the dispensary menu for current availability.
Dispense.life lists Good Trees at 16 dispensaries across 1 state or province in 1 country, including A Cut Above, Apothecary Farms - Boulder, Elite, and Golden Meds - Peoria St., plus additional Dispense.life dispensaries.
